skip navigation

WHO'S PLAYING LIST



2019 EAST COAST FIREWORKS

2019
East Coast Fireworks 

Rock Hill, SC, June 20-23, 2019

Entry fee
$795 by check or money order
$825 by credit card

6 game pool play will start on Thursday 
78 teams max! 

(Top 2 teams from each pool advance into single elimination tournament on Sunday. Prizes to winner of single elimination includes a set of  back pack bags and helmets)...An over $2000 value
60+ college coaches in attendance in 2018!

Once again we are happy to announce we have partnered with 

Diamond Directions Softball Camps 
for the Fireworks Showcase in 2019.

info available at :
http://carolinacardinals.com

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER (NC)
CAROLINA WILDCATS (NC)
TEAM NC EATON (NC)
TEAM NC BAYLOG (NC)
NC TRIANGLE PATRIOTS (NC)
CAROLINA COMETS ELITE WILKES (NC)
EC BULLETS PIENING (NJ)

FCA SC 18U (SC)
BRAVES NC DYSON (NC)
MOV PRIDE ELITE (WV)
KNOCKOUTS  GALLAGHER (NC)
CAROLINA HURRICANES (SC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS MOOSE (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES ELITE BARRINGTON (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES SHOWCASE BRANCH (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE BAKER (NC)
CAROLINA CURVE (NC)
MD CHILL GOLD (MD)
FIRECRACKERS NC GONTRAM  (NC)
CAROLINA FIRE (SC)
KNOCKOUTS (NC)
SARASOTA HEAT ELLIS (VA)
STARS NATIONAL GOLD ATKINS (VA)
VA SCRAPPERS (VA)
VA SCRAPPERS HODGES (VA)
CAROLINA CARDINALS VICK (NC)
COASTAL CAROLINA LIGHTNING (SC)
LADY SLAMMERS (VA)
BANDITS NC (NC)

RICHMOND STORM (VA)
SC ELITE GENOVESE (SC)
BANDITS NC BRYANT (NC)
LADY BLUES COLE (NC)
LADY BLUES OLDHAM (NC)
NC DOMINATORS ELITE (NC)
VA GLORY CAUTHORNE (VA)
TITANS (NC)
ORION HUNTER ELITE GOSMAN (VA)
CAROLINA COBRAS (NC)
SOUTH JERSEY MYSTICS GOLD JACKSON (NJ)


 

16U
TEAM NC HINDE (NC)
TEAM NC WHITE (NC)
TEAM NC HILL (NC)
TEAM NC JONES (NC)
KNOCKOUTS CARRIKER (NC)
MOV PRIDE PREMIER (WV)
PRIDE ELITE (WV)
GALAXY BLACK (VA)
CAROLINA CRUSH 04 (SC)
CAROLINA CRUSH BRYANT (SC)
CAROLINA FIRE (SC)
LADY BLUES PIEDMONT (NC)
NC INTENSITY FIELDS (NC)
NC INTENSITY FREEMAN (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC DAVIES (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES SHOWCASE NARRON (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS BAITY (NC)
CAROLINA ATTITUDE STANEK (NC)
NC CHALLENGERS ELITE (NC)
BANDITS NC BARNES (NC)
FCA SC 16U (SC)
BANDITS NC THOMAS (NC)
LAKE NORMAN LIGHTNING STRAHAN (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC CHAPPELL (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC MITCHELL (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS JONAS (NC)
WILDCARDS ELITE (NC)
TEAM NC HORNE/HELMS (NC)
CAROLINA CURVE DEATON (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE MATTHEWS (NC)
VA LEGENDS MYINT (VA)
RACERS 02 (OH)


2019 WILDCARD BEST OF THE BEST

WildCard
"Best of the Best" Invitational 
Buffaloe Rd. Complex
 Raleigh, NC
June 28-30, 2019

Entry Fee
$595 by check or money order
$625 by credit card


5GG- 4 pool play and all teams enter single elimination
Hosted by the Carolina Cardinals and the Carolina Wildcats organizations.
16U/18U

25+ college coaches in attendance in 2018!

info available at:
http://carolinacardinals.com
New for 2019!
Diamond Directions Camp held on June 27th, part of the Carolina's Camp Series
Visit 
www.diamonddirectionevents.com


18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER (NC)
TEAM NC BAYLOG (NC)
LADY BLUES COLE (NC)
LADY BLUES SIMMONS (NC)
NC TRIANGLE PATRIOTS (NC)
CAROLINA COBRAS (NC)
NC SPARK (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE MK (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS MOOSE (NC)
NC DOMINATORS ELITE (NC)
BRAVES NC DYSON (NC)
KNOCKOUTS GALLAGHER (NC)
ALL AMERICAN FASTPITCH ELITE (NC)
DELAWARE MAGIC (DE)
LADY BLUES OLDHAM (NC)
CAROLINA COMETS ELITE WILKES (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC GONTRAM (NC)
RANDOLPH RAGE (NC)
PORT CITY THUNDER ELITE (NC)
TEAM PA (PA)
SURRY SMACK (NC)
CAROLINA SHOCKWAVE (NC)
CAROLINA WILDCATS (NC)


16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER (NC)
CAROLINA PHANATICS 04 (NC)
WEEKEND WARRIORS (NC)
NC INTENSITY FIELDS (NC)
LLG WILLIAMSON (NC)
VA GLORY CAUTHORNE (VA)
CAPE FEAR STORM SMITH (NC)
RENEGADES 03 (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS APPLE (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS ADAMS (NC)
CAPE FEAR STORM STEWART (NC)
BANDITS NC BARNES (NC)
WILDCARDS ELITE (NC)
CAROLINA DIAMONDBACKS MOORE (SC)
FIRECRACKERS NC CHAPPELL (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS EAST (NC)
CAROLINA WILDCATS BRITT (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN (NC)



 


2019 Cardinals Classic

Classic is currently at capacity

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER (NC)
KNOCKOUTS (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS VICK (NC)
HANOVER HORNETS LINDSAY (VA)
STING FASTPITCH HALEY (VA)
BRAVES NC DYSON (NC)
STING FASTPITCH PRESSON (VA)
SARASOTA HEAT ELLIS (VA)
VA SCRAPPERS RAINES (VA)
LADY LIGHTNING HAYES (NC)
KNOCKOUTS GALLAGHER (NC)
TITANS (NC)
CAROLINA COBRAS (NC)
CAROLINA REDBIRDS LUND (NC)
AFTERSHOCK (VA)
CAROLINA CARDINALS MOOSE (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE MK (NC)
NC SPARK (NC)
WV DUSTERS  (WV)
LADY BLUES OLDHAM (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES ELITE BARRINGTON (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES SHOWCASE BRANCH (NC)
TEAM TFS NEWTON (NC)
ALL AMERICAN FASTPITCH (NC)
RICHMOND RUCKUS (NC)
NC ROCKERS MURPHY (NC)
NC DOMINATORS ELITE (NC)
NC CHALLENGERS FAGAN (NC)
STARS NATIONAL SELECT (VA)
LADY BLUES COLE (NC)
VA SCRAPPERS (VA)
VA LEGACY ELITE STANDISH (VA)
CAROLINA ELITE BAKER (NC)
CAROLINA WILDCATS (NC)


16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN (NC)
CAPE FEAR STORM STEWART (NC)
CAPE FEAR STORM SMITH (NC)
BANDITS NC BARNES (NC)
VA GLORY CAUTHORNE (VA)
HEAT FASTPITCH BROOKS (NC)
CAROLINA FIRE (SC)
VA LEGENDS MYINT (VA)
KENTUCKY PREMIER (KY)
GALAXY BLACK (VA)
TEAM SC MAJESKI (SC)
TEAM SC GAYLE (SC)
WEEKEND WARRIORS (NC)
WILDCARDS ELITE (NC)
NC INTENSITY FIELDS (NC)
NC INTENSITY FREEMAN (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE MATTHEWS (NC)
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE (NC)
LADY BLUES TRIANGLE (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC MCKINNEY (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC CHAPPELL (NC)
LADY BLUES BUTCHER (NC)
TEAM NC HILL (NC)
CAROLINA PHANATICS 04 (NC)
WILLIAMSBURG STARZ 16U GOLD (VA)
WILLIAMSBURG STARZ BARNES (VA)
CAROLINA CARDINALS MONTELEONE (NC)
LONG ISLAND FORCE (NY)
CAROLINA CARDINALS JONAS (NC

WAIT LIST
CAROLINA CARDINALS EAST
CAROLINA ATTITUDE STANEK


2019 LATE SUMMER

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER (NC)
CAROLINA WILDCATS (NC)
NC CHALLENGERS FAGAN (NC)
TEAM SC MAJESKI (SC)
KNOCKOUTS (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS VICK (NC)
BRAVES NC DYSON (NC)
BRAVES NC JONES (NC)
TEAM NC KISER (NC)
CAROLINA CURVE (NC)
CAROLINA REDBIRDS LUND (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES ELITE BARRINGTON (NC)
CAROLINA FLAMES SHOWCASE BRANCH (NC)
CAROLINA ELITE BAKER (NC)
CAROLINA MASH (NC)
NC ROCKERS MURPHY (NC)
LADY LIGHTNING HAYES (NC)
TEAM NC EATON (NC)
MASS DRIFTERS GOLD 1 (MA)
MASS DRIFTERS GOLD 2 (MA)

16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS JONAS (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS MONTELEONE (NC)
CAROLINA ATTITUDE STANEK (NC)
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE (NC)
WAGNERS POWELL (FL)
PRIDE FASTPITCH (TN)
CAROLINA FIRE (SC)
ORION HUNER ELITE STROTHER (VA)
GOLD COAST HURRICANES-STOICHEFF
TEAM NC HILL (NC)
TEAM NC MELE (NC)
TEAM NC CROWE (SC)
TEAM SC GAYLE (SC)
TEAM SC CORLEY (SC)
FIRECRACKERS SC STANCIL/REEVES (SC)

CENTRAL FL INTENSITY (FL)
NC INTENSITY FIELDS (NC)
NC RENEGADES 03 (NC)
BANDITS NC THOMAS (NC)
BANDITS NC SIMPSON (NC)
TEAM NC HORNE/HELMS (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC CHAPPELL (NC)
BANDITS NC BARNES (NC)
CAROLINA CARDINALS BAITY (NC)
WILLIAMSBURG STARZ 16U GOLD (VA)
WILLIAMSBURG STARZ BARNES (VA)
WILLIAMSBURG STARZ MOORE (VA)
FIRECRACKERS NC MCKINNEY (NC)
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN (NC)


2019 WILDCARD BEST OF THE BEST II

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
NC SPARK 
BRAVES NC DYSON
NC CHALLENGERS FAGAN
BRAVES NC JONES

 

16U
CAPE FEAR STORM STEWART
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE


2019 CAROLINAS PREMIER LABOR DAY TEAM CAMP

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
TEAM SC CONKLIN
BRAVES NC DYSON
TEAM NC KISER
RANDOLPH RAGE

 

16U
CAROLINA CURVE DEATON
BANDITS NC THOMAS
EXTREME PERFORMANCE KINNARD
CAROLINA FIRE
NC INTENSITY FREEMAN
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE


2019 CAROLINA'S CLASH

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
RANDOLPH RAGE
CAROLINA HURRICANES
BRAVES NC DYSON
SC ELITE GENOVESE
CAROLINA REDBIRDS LUND
NC SPARK

16U
BANDITS NC THOMAS
TEAM SC GAYLE
CAROLINA FIRE
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE


2019 CARDINALS CLASH

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
NC CHALLENGERS FAGAN
KNOCKOUTS
RANDOLPH RAGE

16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER
CAROLINA PHANATICS 04
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN

2019 RAY CHANDLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
TEAM NC KISER
BRAVES NC DYSON
CAROLINA REDBIRDS LUND

 

16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE

 

 


2019 CAROLINA'S PREMIER INVITATIONAL

18U
CAROLINA CARDINALS CHANDLER
RANDOLPH RAGE
BRAVES NC DYSON
BRAVES NC JONES

16U
CAROLINA CARDINALS PROSSER
CAROLINA REDBIRDS MABE
CAROLINA FIRE
CAROLINA PHANATICS 04
FIRECRACKERS NC MILLEN